ENNIA on road Triathlons @ Kokomo April 18 & 19, 2015


Results Mini Distance (6-8 years)

Click on the table headers to sort. Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the shift key and clicking a second, third or even fourth column header!

Rank Bib Time Name G Age Category Country Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 73 0:13:26 Christiaan Jansen M 6- 8 Aruba 0:02:06 0:06:42 0:00:13 0:04:25
2 74 0:14:38 Teijer Bijlsma M 6- 8 Curaçao 0:10:11 0:00:28 0:03:59
3 75 0:15:23 Mads Van Olst M 6- 8 Curaçao  0:02:39   0:08:15 0:00:24 0:04:05
4 71 0:16:06 Max Bakker M 6- 8 Curaçao  0:10:38 0:00:45 0:04:43
5 81 0:16:39 Ella Vermeer F 6- 8 Curaçao  0:11:41 0:00:45 0:04:13
6 72 0:17:03 Jurre Kemna M 6- 8 Curaçao  0:03:07 0:08:27 0:01:00 0:04:29
7 64 0:17:24 Veronica Manzano F 6- 8 Curaçao  0:03:45 0:08:05 0:00:48 0:04:46
8 63 0:20:07 Jackie Van Zinnicq Bergmann F 6- 8 Curaçao  0:03:31 0:10:11 0:00:50 0:05:35
9 62 0:23:03 Brit Bakker F 6- 8 Curaçao  0:16:38 0:00:50 0:05:35

Results Short Distance (9-11 years)

Click on the table headers to sort. Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the shift key and clicking a second, third or even fourth column header!

Rank Bib Time Name G Age Category Country Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 77 0:21:55 Justin Morales M 9-11 Aruba 0:02:27 0:01:14 0:09:04 0:01:24 0:07:46
2 82 0:23:19 Kai Van Santen M 9-11 Curaçao 0:02:33 0:01:20 0:10:18 0:00:12 0:08:56
3 65 0:24:30 Josha Vermeer F 9-11 Curaçao 0:02:34 0:01:20
4 67 0:24:37 Annelot Jongerius F 9-11 Curaçao 0:02:55 0:00:51 0:12:47
5 68 0:25:50 Karlijn Jongerius F 9-11 Curaçao 0:02:54 0:00:45 0:14:07 0:00:24 0:07:40
6 69 0:30:56 Alexa Van Zinnicq Bergmann F 9-11 Curaçao 0:03:43 0:01:39 0:13:22
66 Tajra Van Schaijik F 9-11 Curaçao 0:03:10 0:01:24

Results Long Distance (12-14 years)

Click on the table headers to sort. Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the shift key and clicking a second, third or even fourth column header!

Rank Bib Time Name G Age Category Country Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 177 0:31:44 Power Boys
S: Pere Vogels
B: Jasper Jansen
R: George bergman
R RELAY Curaçao 0:04:09 0:13:57 0:00:09 0:13:29
1 79 0:33:18 Giannon Eights M 12-14 Aruba 0:19:34 0:00:10
2 202 0:36:22 Stong Boys Only
S: Dershurea Cannister
B: Saundre Rojer
R: Tahir Boeldak
R RELAY Curaçao
2 80 0:39:20 Largo Vogels M 12-14 Curaçao 0:04:21 0:01:02 0:13:40 0:00:41 0:19:36
3 78 0:43:22 Declan Tham M 12-14 Aruba 0:06:11 0:19:21 0:00:22 0:17:28

Results Sprint Distance (15+)

Click on the table headers to sort. Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the shift key and clicking a second, third or even fourth column header!

Rank Bib Time Name G Category Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty
1 6 1:11:31 Marlies Kort F 40-49 0:12:21 0:01:06 0:34:06 0:01:02 0:22:56  
2 16 1:13:41 Jeritsandro Martien M 20-29 0:11:21 0:00:52 0:35:00 0:00:53 0:25:35  
3 11 1:14:32 Gijs Hendriks M 15-19 0:14:05 0:01:29 0:33:03 0:00:49 0:25:06  
4 28 1:15:00 Casper Camps M 30-39 0:13:44 0:00:56 0:33:46 0:00:54 0:25:40  
5 35 1:15:42 Andre Nottelmann M 30-39 0:11:17 0:01:21 0:36:37 0:01:06 0:25:21  
6 57 1:16:25 Bas Zwaan M 50-59 0:13:26 0:00:49 0:34:24 0:00:42 0:27:04  
7 83 1:16:45 Menno ter Bals M 30-39 0:11:33 0:00:48 0:35:38 0:01:00 0:27:46  
8 26 1:18:13 Angelo Oliveti M 30-39 0:13:30 0:01:00 0:34:04 0:00:50 0:28:49  
9 25 1:19:53 Marc Hermsen M 30-39 0:14:08 0:01:06 0:38:33 0:01:01 0:25:05  
10 50 1:20:16 George Van Zinnicq Bergmann M 50-59 0:13:34 0:01:01 0:37:19 0:00:38 0:27:44  
11 44 1:20:44 Richard Kos M 40-49 0:12:16 0:01:37 0:37:27 0:00:13 0:29:11  
12 34 1:22:12 Jasper Van Santen M 30-39 0:13:41 0:01:25 0:37:22 0:01:25 0:28:19  
13 10 1:22:31 Dorian Vogels M 15-19 0:12:09 0:01:04 0:36:16 0:00:59 0:32:03  
14 47 1:23:16 Ricardo Servage M 40-49 0:11:38 0:02:08 0:39:44 0:01:08 0:28:38  
15 87 1:23:20 Ernst Kosten M 20-29 0:14:08 0:01:56 0:41:51 0:00:32 0:24:53  
16 33 1:23:35 Juan Vasquez M 30-39 0:13:52 0:01:53 0:39:01 0:01:20 0:27:29  
17 13 1:24:19 Aim Oleana M 15-19 0:12:11 0:35:35 0:00:49 0:34:44 0:01:00
18 86 1:24:31 Ralph Bijlsma M 40-49 0:14:10 0:01:40 0:38:21 0:01:29 0:28:51  
19 43 1:24:48 Martijn Nolles M 40-49 0:15:09 0:01:37 0:41:15 0:00:32 0:26:15  
20 45 1:25:36 Romke Jonker M 40-49 0:15:03 0:00:58 0:39:40 0:01:00 0:28:55  
21 8 1:26:07 Eric Spaan M 40-49 0:14:13 0:01:10 0:37:34 0:01:20 0:31:50  
22 27 1:27:19 Arjan Keijzers M 30-39 0:15:33 0:01:52 0:37:35 0:01:09 0:31:10  
23 5 1:27:29 Petra Vermeer F 40-49 0:11:09 0:01:09 0:42:58 0:00:59 0:31:14  
24 88 1:28:27 Rens Van Der Meer M 30-39 0:14:59 0:01:30 0:29:23 0:00:50 0:41:45  
25 3 1:28:44 Tamara Brank F 30-39 0:15:35 0:01:09 0:41:02 0:01:12 0:29:46  
26 17 1:29:12 Ray Scheijgrond M 20-29 0:13:43 0:01:26 0:44:32 0:01:25 0:28:06  
27 49 1:30:14 Han Ordelman M 50-59 0:15:32 0:02:05 0:42:07 0:02:19 0:28:11  
28 20 1:30:38 Patrick Venus M 30-39 0:16:05 0:02:54 0:42:16 0:01:28 0:27:55  
29 36 1:31:27 Tinus Reedijk M 40-49 0:15:34 0:02:52 0:43:56 0:00:45 0:28:20  
30 7 1:31:30 Tamara Neuman F 40-49 0:13:01 0:01:22 0:41:26 0:01:12 0:34:29  
31 29 1:31:48 Christiaan Smorenburg M 30-39 0:17:04 0:02:08 0:44:43 0:00:31 0:27:22  
32 51 1:32:07 Guido Kibbelaar M 50-59 0:12:54 0:01:20 0:38:41 0:01:07 0:38:05  
33 39 1:32:21 Jos Vermeer M 40-49 0:19:58 0:02:11 0:41:42 0:01:38 0:26:52  
34 24 1:32:50 Maarten De Groof M 30-39 0:13:54 0:01:25 0:47:02 0:00:45 0:29:44  
35 32 1:32:54 Paul Van Der Graaf M 30-39 0:15:40 0:01:58 0:43:56 0:01:03 0:30:17  
36 40 1:32:59 Sander Savonije M 40-49 0:13:41 0:02:40 0:41:35 0:01:35 0:33:28  
37 46 1:33:20 Andy Wilson M 40-49 0:14:36 0:01:06 0:44:59 0:01:24 0:31:15  
38 41 1:34:09 Oscar Zewald M 40-49 0:15:11 0:03:04 0:45:20 0:02:06 0:28:28  
39 76 1:34:40 Froukje Lourens F 40-49 0:16:31 0:01:21 0:43:28 0:01:17 0:32:03  
40 19 1:36:14 Alvaro Matos M 30-39 0:16:01 0:02:33 0:46:32 0:01:55 0:29:13  
41 54 1:36:36 Jeroen Kibbelaar M 50-59 0:12:21 0:01:55 0:42:35 0:01:21 0:38:24  
42 21 1:37:30 Sam Hye M 30-39 0:17:44 0:02:31 0:42:02 0:01:40 0:33:33  
43 15 1:37:31 Floris Teunissen M 20-29 0:18:23 0:03:00 0:45:49 0:00:55 0:29:24  
44 4 1:37:47 Jolijn Spijkerman F 30-39 0:16:05 0:01:11 0:48:26 0:01:01 0:31:04  
45 14 1:37:49 Ingo Westerman M 20-29 0:15:52 0:02:25 0:48:57 0:00:53 0:29:42  
46 70 1:38:57 Roel de Winter M 0:15:15 0:02:04 0:49:49 0:02:24 0:29:25  
47 53 1:39:08 Krijn Mostert M 50-59 0:15:28 0:01:00 0:46:37 0:01:27 0:34:36  
48 85 1:39:45 Kelvin Acosta M 30-39 0:18:56 0:02:15 0:43:11 0:00:36 0:34:47  
49 55 1:39:45 Diello Arvelo M 50-59 0:12:04 0:01:47 0:47:47 0:01:46 0:36:21  
50 84 1:44:15 Martin Jansen M 50-59 0:19:06 0:02:34 0:47:06 0:02:01 0:33:28  
51 48 1:44:40 Huub Van Schaijik M 50-59 0:18:47 0:03:05 0:44:47 0:02:17 0:35:44  
52 38 1:44:46 J. Marijn Van Der Hoeven M 40-49 0:14:32 0:03:47 0:46:45 0:02:22 0:37:20  
53 2 1:48:41 Eline Peek F 30-39 0:16:24 0:02:41 0:53:53 0:01:01 0:34:42  
54 1 1:50:15 Sarah Knol F 20-29 0:18:48 0:02:46 0:50:21 0:00:40 0:37:40  
55 30 1:54:00 Johnny Stabel M 30-39 0:20:44 0:02:33 0:45:47  
56 56 1:55:40 Albert Van Der Rassel M 50-59 0:16:39 0:04:54 0:47:51 0:04:43 0:41:33  
57 9 1:58:27 Anita Jain F 40-49 0:21:51 0:02:30 0:54:55 0:01:38 0:37:33  
58 58 2:09:16 Henk Van Der Huls M 60+ 0:24:34 0:02:57 0:44:37 0:02:40 0:54:28  
DSQ 37 Emile Huizing M 40-49 0:20:37 0:03:47 0:25:33  
DSQ 52 Rick Buijs M 50-59 0:18:22 0:04:57 0:27:31 0:00:22

Results Sprint Distance Relay

Click on the table headers to sort. Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the shift key and clicking a second, third or even fourth column header!

Rank Bib Time Name Category Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 187 1:06:48 Duty Calls
S: Erwin Ruijsink
B: Jasper Kiburg
R: Ramses De Graaf
RELAY 0:09:55 0:00:15 0:30:28 0:00:27 0:25:43
2 188 1:07:52 NEXT GENERATION
S: Dennis Braafheid
B: Denny C Karijopawiro
R: Rashid Rosalina
RELAY 0:10:49 0:00:30 0:35:03 0:00:28 0:21:02
3 200 1:11:07 Dutch mix team
S: Estelle De Jong
B: Bryan Van Rutten
R: Caesar Dijkman
RELAY 0:11:37 0:31:07 0:00:19 0:28:04
4 189 1:11:38 No Limit Athletes
S: Rushandy Andrea
B: Reynaldo Mosquea
R: Lionel Sint Jacobs
RELAY 0:14:56 0:00:17 0:32:43 0:00:35 0:23:07
5 89 1:13:25 Trinary
- Gabriel Munjes
- ???
- ???
RELAY 0:10:42 0:00:15 0:43:33 0:00:37 0:18:18
6 192 1:14:36 Porto Medico 3
S: Johannes Allaart
B: Quinten Winkel
R: Tangela Arends
RELAY 0:12:18 0:00:18 0:28:34 0:00:35 0:31:51
7 190 1:18:09 Porto Medico 2
S: Esmeralda Water Van De
B: Manuel Seintje
R: Maarten Deurloo
RELAY 0:13:10 0:00:23 0:33:40 0:00:42 0:30:14
8 215 1:20:44 Hard & Nat
S: Suahr Alberto
B: Mark Riebel
R: Vincent Scheepers
RELAY 0:10:42 0:00:17 0:39:05 0:00:31 0:30:09
9 199 1:22:44 XYY
S: Marja Jacobs
B: Dirk De Bruin
R: Jacco Van Kampen
RELAY 0:14:15 0:00:22 0:41:23 0:00:30 0:26:14
10 196 1:28:23 Van Egmond 1
S: Jan Van Egmond
B: Jan Van Egmond
R: Vera Van Egmond
RELAY 0:14:04 0:00:55 0:32:41 0:00:36 0:40:07
11 194 1:35:12 TTC
S: Tamara Kleijwegt
B: Tanja Elsenaar
R: Carmen Ruijsink-De Zwart
RELAY 0:14:42 0:00:22 0:45:11 0:00:40 0:34:17
12 195 1:39:51 Toucan
S: Jesse Zahn Van Der Valk
B: Susan Kalkman
R: Marlotte Eversdijk
RELAY 0:15:32 0:00:22 0:48:15 0:00:42 0:35:00
13 193 1:51:53 Starters
S: De Jong Dik
B: Jolinda Bokhorst
R: Daphne Van Der Fluit
RELAY 0:14:51 0:00:26 1:01:37 0:00:47 0:34:12
DNF 191 Porto Medico 1
S: Karin Voogel
B: Laurens Keesen
R: Emro Dollison
RELAY 0:11:43 0:00:19 0:32:33 0:00:33
DNF 216 Wiek Herben
S: Wiek Herben
B: Femke Herben
R: Wiek Herben
RELAY 0:20:25 0:02:19 0:47:11 0:00:29
DNF 198 Williwood
S: Juan-Manuel Almonacid
B: Ryan Breedijk
R: Margarita Guerra
RELAY 0:15:31 0:00:22 0:07:52 0:52:54