Curacao Triathlon Association
Curaçao
Triathlon
Association

ENNIA Curaçao International Triathlon

Results 2013


 

No Time BIB Name C. Cat. Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 2:04:00 65 Rik Nijhoving M4049 0:20:03 0:00:38 1:02:37 0:40:42
2 2:11:27 1 Roland Melis M3039 0:21:57 0:00:41 1:06:37 0:00:51 0:41:21
3 2:11:43 86 Roberto Alejandro Quintero Mendoza M1619 0:19:58 0:00:37 1:07:41 0:00:56 0:42:31
4 2:12:17 3 Henk Elbertsen M3039 0:21:21 0:00:38 1:06:29 0:00:52 0:42:57
5 2:14:07 8 Luis Fernando Perez M3039 0:24:51 0:00:42 1:06:35 0:00:58 0:41:01
6 2:14:40 88 Roger Chavez M1619 0:22:01 0:00:56 1:05:21 0:01:00 0:45:22
7 2:14:53 2 Martijn van Prooijen M3039 0:21:49 0:00:44 1:07:21 0:00:02 0:44:57
8 2:16:13 4 Jeffry van Horn M3039 0:24:00 0:00:38 1:09:22 0:00:56 0:41:17
9 2:17:36 9 Alberto Elias Sanchez M3039 0:22:01 0:00:40 1:06:15 0:01:09 0:47:31
10 2:19:04 62 Iwan Jonker M4049 0:26:59 0:01:01 1:05:19 0:00:57 0:44:48
11 2:22:11 124 Angelique van der Linden F4049 0:24:51 0:00:44 1:12:10 0:44:26
12 2:22:37 114 Andrea Jochems F3039 0:24:07 0:00:47 1:10:13 0:47:30
13 2:23:10 30 Lars Stolk M3039 0:25:24 0:01:10 1:11:56 0:44:40
14 2:24:37 127 Marlies Kort F4049 0:26:18 0:01:26 1:15:46 0:01:13 0:39:54
15 2:25:10 63 Mario (Manuel) Nooijen M4049 0:28:47 0:01:00 1:10:53 0:44:30
16 2:25:29 5 Dennis Janson M3039 0:25:30 0:00:45 1:07:53 0:00:55 0:50:26
17 2:25:43 19 Menno Ter Bals M3039 0:22:29 0:00:52 1:10:23 0:51:59
18 2:29:30 10 Oswaldo Henriquez M3039 0:28:10 0:00:54 1:10:57 0:49:29
19 2:30:27 52 Chris de Kan M4049 0:26:22 0:01:20 1:13:41 0:49:04
20 2:33:59 95 Michiel van Veen M2029 0:26:36 0:02:28 1:12:50 0:52:05
21 2:35:25 76 Bas Zwaan M50+ 0:29:20 0:01:06 1:11:11 0:01:27 0:52:21
22 2:36:17 55 Michel Roos M4049 0:32:36 0:01:28 1:14:56 0:47:17
23 2:37:28 50 Lucien Dirksz M4049 0:28:11 0:00:37 1:09:55 0:01:15 0:57:30
24 2:38:24 17 Jonathan Visser M3039 0:25:22 0:00:54 1:15:03 0:01:11 0:55:54
25 2:39:25 22 Angelo Oliveti M3039 0:28:26 0:02:05 1:13:50 0:55:04
26 2:39:28 71 Tulio Maldonado M50+ 0:28:21 0:01:30 1:19:35 0:01:35 0:48:27
27 2:40:21 51 Osvaldo Marchena M4049 0:28:43 0:01:18 1:15:41 0:01:09 0:53:30
28 2:40:43 58 Richard Kos M4049 0:27:05 0:01:26 1:14:53 0:01:42 0:55:37
29 2:41:29 12 Jordy Boeren M3039
30 2:41:51 27 Gijs de Winter M3039 0:30:13 0:01:26 1:15:17 0:54:55
31 2:42:36 23 Jan Ruess M3039 0:31:50 0:01:18 1:17:31 0:51:57
32 2:43:21 35 Steven Louisa M3039 0:22:30 0:01:37 1:20:00 0:00:03 0:59:11
33 2:43:29 90 Jurij Balacenko M2029 0:27:55 0:02:58 1:18:49 0:01:23 0:52:24
34 2:44:50 48 Roberto Fraiz M4049 0:27:38 0:01:02 1:19:05 0:01:31 0:55:34
35 2:45:55 45 Ed Van der Schee M4049 0:28:24 0:01:39 1:16:56 0:58:56
36 2:45:57 44 Olaf Komdeur M4049 0:25:19 0:01:02 1:15:03 0:01:23 1:03:10
37 2:46:24 123 Daniel Gomez M3039 0:26:20 0:01:26 1:15:43 0:01:41 1:01:14
38 2:46:41 47 Alfred Krieger M4049 0:25:08 0:01:19 1:15:09 0:01:36 1:03:29
39 2:47:21 39 George Bergmann M4049 0:32:36 0:01:22 1:20:12 0:00:03 0:53:08
40 2:47:59 92 Jan Van Egmond M2029 0:30:26 0:01:33 1:14:01 1:01:59
41 2:48:15 21 Casper Camps M3039 0:35:49 0:01:13 1:16:28 0:54:45
42 2:49:21 34 Renzo Relayze M3039 0:28:27 0:01:15 1:15:19 0:00:04 1:04:16
43 2:49:45 93 Wouter Nieuwenhuis M2029 0:25:38 0:03:17 1:23:27 0:57:23
44 2:50:34 13 Daan Haasbroek M3039
45 2:51:22 40 Hans Broek M4049 0:31:29 0:03:06 1:21:31 0:00:03 0:55:13
46 2:51:25 100 Michel van Vilsteren M2029 0:29:47 0:02:09 1:22:54 0:02:35 0:54:00
47 2:52:05 89 Niek Schouten M1619 0:25:29 0:01:00 1:24:17 0:01:06 1:00:13
48 2:53:42 132 Jessey Gutterez M4049 0:36:25 0:02:31 1:17:11 0:01:40 0:55:55
49 2:54:35 106 Georgivett Atouan Beylone F2029 0:30:45 0:01:21 1:23:00 0:01:21 0:58:08
50 2:54:50 32 Sybe de Bruin M3039 0:28:52 0:02:59 1:27:24 0:00:53 0:54:42
51 2:54:59 105 Jelle Bijl M2029 0:32:51 0:03:27 1:21:02 0:57:39
52 2:55:40 49 Pieter Olthof M4049 0:31:38 0:01:44 1:19:21 0:02:31 1:00:26
53 2:56:05 87 Aim Oleana M1619 0:26:56 0:01:20 1:16:16 0:01:09 1:10:24
54 2:57:02 15 Ferry Vink M3039 0:34:11 0:02:42 1:23:52 0:01:30 0:54:47
55 2:57:12 113 Glendy Escalona F3039 0:26:37 0:01:05 1:33:52 0:01:37 0:54:01
56 2:57:50 25 Patrick Hilhorst M3039 0:26:25 0:02:32 1:18:15 1:10:38
57 2:57:51 121 Tamara Neuman F4049 0:26:39 0:01:33 1:23:04 1:06:35
58 2:58:10 131 Willem van Enk M4049 0:30:44 0:03:09 1:30:36 0:01:54 0:51:47
59 2:58:17 41 Willem Groeneveld M4049 0:27:05 0:01:16 1:24:51 0:02:10 1:02:55
60 2:58:21 53 Deryck Levens M4049 0:27:57 0:01:28 1:27:01 0:00:53 1:01:02
61 2:58:24 46 Aaron Groetelaers M4049 0:37:04 1:23:22 0:01:38 0:56:20
62 2:59:01 29 Francisco Jose Moreno Alcala M3039 0:34:21 0:01:37 1:16:56 0:01:25 1:04:42
63 3:00:29 82 Kees van Osch M50+ 0:35:42 0:01:58 1:23:17 0:01:38 0:57:54
64 3:01:09 43 Niko Kluyver M4049 0:22:24 0:01:13 1:22:42 0:01:35 1:13:15
65 3:01:43 36 Xavier Melendez M3039 0:31:44 0:01:44 1:26:28 0:02:11 0:59:36
66 3:02:13 91 Luis Buslay M2029 0:32:27 0:02:36 1:27:56 0:01:33 0:57:41
67 3:02:32 111 Juliana Franqueira F3039 0:29:52 0:03:42 1:29:50 0:02:24 0:56:44
68 3:03:18 57 Romke Jonker M4049 0:34:31 0:02:50 1:25:04 0:01:29 0:59:24
69 3:05:08 96 Kendrick Bakhuis M2029 0:23:05 0:02:46 1:33:51 0:01:24 1:04:02
70 3:06:55 116 Mirla Arrage F4049 0:33:42 0:01:18 1:24:15 0:02:28 1:05:12
71 3:07:17 117 Carine Bergman F4049 0:36:43 0:01:55 1:23:38 0:01:35 1:03:26
72 3:09:11 75 Andre van Klinken M50+ 0:32:14 0:01:36 1:24:01 0:02:20 1:09:00
73 3:09:45 94 Vincent van Rutten M2029 0:21:53 0:02:49 1:32:48 1:12:15
74 3:10:37 126 Mirjam Boers F4049 0:35:39 0:02:00 1:30:28 0:01:14 1:01:16
75 3:11:48 110 Tamara Brank F3039 0:37:34 0:02:02 1:28:28 0:01:44 1:02:00
76 3:11:59 98 Dirk Donkers M2029 0:36:48 0:03:32 1:29:32 0:01:52 1:00:15
77 3:12:31 103 Rick Koekebakker M2029 0:37:18 0:04:59 1:30:55 0:02:03 0:57:16
78 3:12:38 109 Jolijn Spijkerman F3039 0:37:17 0:01:22 1:29:27 0:01:32 1:03:00
79 3:14:16 78 Dielo Arvilo M50+ 0:24:24 0:01:59 1:32:13 1:15:40
80 3:14:45 73 Will Vogels M50+ 0:29:32 0:01:37 1:19:03 0:02:16 1:22:17
81 3:15:17 79 Jeroen Kibbelaar M50+ 0:25:54 0:02:07 1:25:31 0:02:12 1:19:33
82 3:15:30 74 Theo Schreurs M50+ 0:34:00 0:02:25 1:24:50 0:02:05 1:12:10
83 3:15:33 112 Mariana Marques Cartier F3039 0:59:47 0:00:13 0:58:48 1:16:45
84 3:16:04 54 Rikko Plaizier M4049 0:28:18 0:03:24 1:30:18 1:14:04
85 3:16:06 104 Scott van Limbeek M2029 0:29:19 0:03:07 1:42:06 1:01:34
86 3:17:20 133 Jelmer van Breukelen M2029 0:34:32 0:03:03 1:25:38 0:02:39 1:11:28
87 3:17:36 59 Brian Leander M4049 0:35:28 0:01:11 1:31:08 0:01:14 1:08:35
88 3:18:18 118 Marianella Avila F4049 0:31:27 0:01:39 1:29:03 0:02:07 1:14:02
89 3:18:38 129 Meralda Visser F4049 0:34:28 0:03:09 1:28:51 0:02:35 1:09:35
90 3:18:40 60 Martijn Nolles M4049 0:33:48 0:02:18 1:36:37 0:00:54 1:05:03
91 3:19:45 102 Robin van der Tuin M2029 0:35:51 0:02:46 1:29:43 0:01:29 1:09:56
92 3:19:59 77 Krijn Mostert M50+ 0:31:33 0:01:28 1:37:33 0:01:51 1:07:34
93 3:20:28 119 Eelke Esser F4049 0:34:19 0:02:37 1:32:33 0:01:50 1:09:09
94 3:21:10 6 Bas Peelen M3039 0:34:17 0:02:54 1:34:25 0:02:54 1:06:40
95 3:23:31 72 Dick van Doorn M50+ 0:45:09 0:02:50 1:28:29 1:07:03
96 3:27:40 115 Anna Mersmann F3039 0:34:53 0:02:03 1:56:30 0:00:02 0:54:12
97 3:28:50 81 Andre van der Vegt M50+ 0:35:57 0:02:57 1:34:47 0:00:06 1:15:03
98 3:33:00 83 Martin Jansen M50+ 0:42:40 0:03:19 1:30:12 1:16:49
99 3:33:46 56 Marco Schouten M4049 0:31:28 0:02:34 1:38:34 0:01:55 1:19:15
100 3:35:27 66 Dennis Van der Laan M4049 0:38:45 0:03:06 1:40:06 0:00:03 1:13:27
101 3:36:52 67 Arthur Rose M4049 0:39:58 0:03:52 1:33:19 0:02:33 1:17:10
102 4:15:43 84 Frits Snelleman M50+ 0:34:43 0:36:45 1:38:22 0:01:34 1:24:19
DNF 2:54:58 125 Katja Vogels F4049 0:29:08 0:02:01 1:18:57 0:01:26  
DNF 2:35:14 122 Vera van der Wal F4049 0:36:25 0:01:26 1:27:19 0:01:50  
0:25:47 85 Jason Williams M1619 0:23:02 0:02:45
0:43:39 80 Donald Bakhuis M50+
1:46:24 42 Guido Kibbelaar M4049 0:27:00 0:01:10 1:16:54 0:01:20

Relay Teams

No. Time BIB No. Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 2:04:32 226 Trinary Cocktail Premium
S: Riangelo Jones
B: Stijn Watkis
R: Virgil Isenia
0:19:02 0:00:30 1:04:35   0:40:25
2 2:06:52 206 Dasia Cycling
S: Jairo Emer
B: Barry Bakker
R: Franklin Margarita
0:19:30 0:00:33 1:02:52   0:43:57
3 2:09:49 225 Trinary Cocktail Gold
S: Mark Burnley
B: Sebastian Ton
R: Waldemar Nhar
0:19:03 0:00:35 1:09:32   0:40:39
4 2:12:48 221 Coastguard
S: Erwin Ruijsink
B: Jasper Kiburg
R: Freddy Nijstad
0:22:31 0:00:33 1:07:48 0:00:41 0:41:15
5 2:13:02 218 Porto Mediko
S: Guiseppe Lo Fo Wong
B: Laurens Keesen
R: Argiomar Nahr
0:24:46 0:00:37 1:06:17   0:41:22
6 2:20:26 230 Trinary Coctail Diamond
S: Jeremy Kostons
B: Fernandino Martinez
R: Sharlon Sunter
0:19:27 0:00:34 1:20:15 0:00:52 0:39:18
7 2:24:41 228 Trinary Cocktail Supreme
S: Raichel de Freitas
B: Luis Martinez Marques
R: Rayan Gouverneur
0:19:31 0:00:39 1:08:10   0:56:21
8 2:28:24 223 The Youngones
S: Dennis Braafheid
B: Lisa Groothuesheidkamp
R: Shyam Euson
0:23:32 0:00:43 1:11:03 0:00:54 0:52:12
9 2:31:18 210 ENNIA - Sint Paulus
S: Quincy Davelaar
B: Shandy Andrea
R: Michael Liendo
0:24:42 0:00:35 1:06:03 0:00:59 0:58:59
10 2:33:30 204 CANDYBOX
S: Javier Diaz
B: Caspar Rademaker
R: Rijmie de Leeuw
0:25:20 0:00:47 1:17:05 0:00:49 0:49:29
11 2:43:02 224 Trustmoore 
S: Stephan Dubos
B: Stefan Sluijter
R: Pauline Wolf
0:26:59 0:00:56 1:18:58 0:00:44 0:55:25
12 2:44:15 219 Tandartspraktijk De Brabander, Wolters & Co. 
S: Eric de Brabander
B: Leo Wolters
R: Laurens den Hartog
0:29:52 0:00:56 1:16:25 0:01:10 0:55:52
13 2:44:29 214 ijzersterk
S: Estelle de Jong
B: Gerwin ijzer
R: Peter Hofman
0:23:29 0:00:36 1:27:18   0:53:06
14 2:46:30 202 Bijltjesdag
S: Tineke Idema
B: Ralph Bijlsma
R: Esther Nicolay
0:29:30 0:00:41 1:17:04 0:00:57 0:58:18
15 2:46:45 203 BJR
S: Bas Rooijakkers
B: Jeroen van Zaalen
R: Rion van den Berg
0:22:54 0:00:34 1:22:36 0:00:51 0:59:50
16 2:46:49 212 Happy Sociable Team
S: Anouk Voorhorst
B: Gerda Fokker
R: Arjan Peeks
0:30:39   1:20:54   0:55:16
17 2:50:36 220 CGH
S: Clarenbeek, M.W.
B: Geerlof, J.H.J.
R: Haverkamp, M.A.
0:38:16   1:23:15   0:49:05
18 2:50:38 201 4Fun
S: Arjan Keijzers
B: Eric Spaan
R: Froukje Lourens
0:31:33 0:00:41 1:16:11 0:00:54 1:01:19
19 2:55:23 207 De Verrassing
S: Ed Wieten
B: Hans Baltus
R: Jeroen Klein-Ikink
0:41:32 0:00:52 1:10:02   1:02:57
20 2:55:57 215 Mag geen naam hebben!
S: Edwin Bogert
B: Jeroen Blanken
R: Kyra de Koeijer
0:32:15 0:00:37 1:19:28 0:00:58 1:02:39
21 2:57:12 205 Cross Fit
S: Iraima Offermans
B: Wouter Smit
R: Dimitri Juliet
        2:57:12 
22 2:57:34 209 ENNIA
S: Herman Groot
B: Patrick Thissen
R: Rick Buijs
0:28:04 0:00:46 1:18:57 0:01:03 1:08:44
23 3:01:57 222 CSS
S: Ramon de Rooy
B: Jeroen Jaspers
R: Thomas Pothof
0:32:32 0:00:45 1:40:16 0:01:00 0:47:24
24 3:04:49 211 Hadoma
S: Han Strackke
B: Douwe Banning
R: Madelinde Moesbergen
0:32:27 0:01:01 1:32:56 0:00:03 0:58:22
25 3:10:02 213 Hopi Bonbons
S: Anouk Groen
B: Petra van Leeuwen
R: Annia Duran
0:37:13 0:00:47 1:35:37 0:01:00 0:55:25
26 3:14:30 229 S: Philemijn van Logten
B: WIek Herben
R: Vera
0:45:53 0:00:43 1:20:41 0:01:03 1:06:10
27 3:23:57 217 Peelen's Powerteam
S: Evie Peelen
B: Herman Peelen
R: Jose M. Matos Puello
0:39:27 0:00:47 1:44:23 0:01:07 0:58:13
  0:25:48 216 Never change a winning team!
S: Harry Huijzers
B: Orpheuo Helstone
R: Christiaan Smorenburg
        0:25:48 
  0:41:17 ??           0:41:17 
  1:07:14 227 Trinary Cocktail Platinum
S: Stephanie de Palm
B: Alyster Monte
R: Randy Cuevas
0:23:21 0:00:36     0:43:17
  1:31:43 208 DOREMI
S: Donald Sosef
B: Reynaldo Mosquera
R: Maurice van der Steen
0:39:14 0:00:29     0:52:00

 

 





 






Curacao Triathlon Association